REPOSITORIO PUCSP Teses e Dissertações dos Programas de Pós-Graduação da PUC-SP Programa de Estudos Pós-Graduados em Educação: Psicologia da Educação
Tipo: Tese
Título: Saberes necessários para atuação na pedagogia hospitalar
Título(s) alternativo(s): Needed knowledge for the performance in hospital teaching
Autor(es): Lima, Luci Fernandes de
Primeiro Orientador: Antunes, Mitsuko Aparecida Makino
Resumo: Esta pesquisa constitui-se num estudo sobre os saberes necessários para atuação em Pedagogia Hospitalar. Tal universo é tomado primeiramente a partir do processo de humanização, sendo educação e saúde, interfaces de possibilidades e de desafios, sendo assim, são referências para a compreensão do indivíduo em sua integralidade. A legislação brasileira reconhece o direito da criança e do adolescente hospitalizados e garante a continuidade do atendimento para o processo de aprendizagem durante o período de internação. Assim, cabe ao professor da classe hospitalar criar estratégias que favoreçam o ensino e a aprendizagem, contextualizando-o com o desenvolvimento e as experiências dos que vivem despojados da ideia de doença. Profissionais da educação e da saúde não podem ser simples transmissores de conhecimentos. A educação e a saúde deverão caminhar juntas, em busca de soluções qualitativas para o efetivo aprendizado de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados. Objetivo: conhecer a atuação do professor no ensino e na aprendizagem de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados. Método: trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, com uso de história de vida para conhecer os saberes dos professores para atuação nas classes hospitalares; sendo a história oral e de vida uma modalidade que trata da narrativa do conjunto de experiências de vida de uma pessoa. A professora entrevistada possui experiência na regência de classes hospitalares. Resultados: o professor que atua em classe hospitalar é um profissional da educação que precisa construir saberes específicos, com um olhar diferenciado e com uma escuta sensível para o exercício da docência. Transpondo tais considerações para o fenômeno estudado, evidencia-se que, as práticas pedagógicas não podem ser desenvolvidas a partir de script de autoria alheia. Devem ser permeadas pelo saber sensível, por saberes específicos, mas, sobretudo, por atos humanizadores
Abstract: This research is constituted in a study about the needed knowledge for the performance in Hospital Teaching. Such universe is taken primarily from the humanization process, being education and health interfaces of possibilities and challenges, being, thus, references for the understanding of the individual and his/her totality. The Brazilian legislation recognizes the rights of the hospitalized child and adolescent and guarantees the continuity of the service for the learning process during the hospitalization period. Thus, it is up to the hospital classroom teacher to create strategies that favor teaching and learning, giving it a context with the development and the experience of those who live free of the idea of diseases. Education and health professionals cannot be mere knowledge conveyors. Education and health must step alongside, in the search for qualitative solutions for the effective learning of hospitalized kids and adolescents. Purpose: to know the teacher's performance in the teaching and learning of hospitalized kids and teenagers. Method: it is a bibliographic, qualitative research with the use of the life story to get to know the teachers' knowledge for performance in the hospital classrooms; being the oral and life story a modality which is about the narrative of the group of life experiences from a person. The interviewed teacher has experience in the management of hospital classrooms. Results: the teacher that acts in the hospital classroom, is an education professional that needs to build specific knowledge, with a differentiated look and with a sensitive hearing for the teaching profession. Overcoming such considerations for the studied phenomenon, its is clear that, the teaching practices cannot be developed from a script of an outsider's authorship. They must be outlined, by the sensible knowledge, by specific knowledge but, mainly, by humanizing actions
This research is constituted in a study about the needed knowledge for the performance in Hospital Teaching. Such universe is taken primarily from the humanization process, being education and health interfaces of possibilities and challenges, being, thus, references for the understanding of the individual and his/her totality. The Brazilian legislation recognizes the rights of the hospitalized child and adolescent and guarantees the continuity of the service for the learning process during the hospitalization period. Thus, it is up to the hospital classroom teacher to create strategies that favor teaching and learning, giving it a context with the development and the experience of those who live free of the idea of diseases. Education and health professionals cannot be mere knowledge conveyors. Education and health must step alongside, in the search for qualitative solutions for the effective learning of hospitalized kids and adolescents. Purpose: to know the teacher's performance in the teaching and learning of hospitalized kids and teenagers. Method: it is a bibliographic, qualitative research with the use of the life story to get to know the teachers' knowledge for performance in the hospital classrooms; being the oral and life story a modality which is about the narrative of the group of life experiences from a person. The interviewed teacher has experience in the management of hospital classrooms. Results: the teacher that acts in the hospital classroom, is an education professional that needs to build specific knowledge, with a differentiated look and with a sensitive hearing for the teaching profession. Overcoming such considerations for the studied phenomenon, its is clear that, the teaching practices cannot be developed from a script of an outsider's authorship. They must be outlined, by the sensible knowledge, by specific knowledge but, mainly, by humanizing actions
Palavras-chave: Saberes
Pedagogia hospitalar
Humanização
Professor
Knowledge
Hospital teaching
Humanization
Teacher
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::PSICOLOGIA EDUCACIONAL
Idioma: por
País: BR
Editor: Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo
Sigla da Instituição: PUC-SP
metadata.dc.publisher.department: Psicologia
metadata.dc.publisher.program: Programa de Estudos Pós-Graduados em Educação: Psicologia da Educação
Citação: Lima, Luci Fernandes de. Needed knowledge for the performance in hospital teaching. 2010. 90 f. Tese (Doutorado em Psicologia) - Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo, São Paulo, 2010.
Tipo de Acesso: Acesso Aberto
URI: https://tede2.pucsp.br/handle/handle/15954
Data do documento: 22-Out-2010